LATEST NEWS

Gulf 12 Hours glory for AF Corsa’s #71 Ferrari

AF Corse took Gulf 12 Hours glory for the fourth time with a one-two victory after a closely-fought and exciting 11th edition of the famed endurance race at Yas Marina Circuit in Abu Dhabi. Antonio Fuoco, James Calado and Alessandro Pier Guidi, in the...

Load More

ENTRY LIST GULF 12 HOURS 

 

CAT TEAM CAR DRIVER
GT3 Pro Audi Sport Team Sainteloc Audi R8 LMS evo II GT3 Christopher Haase – Patric Niederhauser -Erwan Bastard
GT3 Pro Sainteloc Junior Team Audi R8 LMS evo II GT3 Simon Gachet – Lucas Legeret – Gilles Magnus
GT3 Pro Audi Sport Team Tresor Audi R8 LMS evo II GT3 Mattia Drudi – Ricardo Feller – Kelvin Van der Linde
GT3 Pro Tresor Attempto Racing Audi R8 LMS evo II GT3 Alex Arkin Aka – Finlay Hutchison – Pietro Delli Guanti
GT3 Pro AF Corse – Francorchamps Motors Ferrari 488 GT3 Antonio Fuoco – James Calado – Alessandro Pier Guidi
GT3 Pro AF Corse – Francorchamps Motors Ferrari 488 GT3 Davide Rigon – Alessio Rovera – Nicklas Nielsen
GT3 Pro AF Corse – MDK Motorsports Ferrari 488 GT3 Kevin Magnussen – Jan Magnussen – Mark Kvamme
GT3 Pro Al Manar Racing by GetSpeed Mercedes-AMG GT3 Luca Stolz – Al Faisal Al Zubair – Fabian Schiller
GT3 Pro Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 Raffaelle Marciello – Daniel Juncadella – Jules Gounon
GT3 Pro Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 Maro Engel – Maximilian Goetz – Lucas Auer
GT3 ProAm Century Motorsport BMW M4 GT3 Daniel Harper – Eduardo Coseteng – Darren Leung
GT3 ProAm Kessel Racing Ferrari 488 GT3 David C. Fumanelli – Axcil Jefferies – Giorgio Roda – Murat Cuhadaroglu
GT3 ProAm Garage 59 McLaren 720S GT3 Marvin Kirchhoefer – Roald Goethe – Alexander West
GT3 ProAm Garage 59 McLaren 720S GT3 Edward M. T. Cheever – Chris Froggatt – Jonathan Hui – Kevin Tse
GT3 ProAm Inception Racing McLaren 720S GT3 Ben Barnicoat – Ollie Millroy – Brendan Iribe
GT3 ProAm 2 Seas Motorsport Mercedes-AMG GT3 Martin Kodric – Isa Al Khalifa – Hunter Abbott
GT3 ProAm 2 Seas Motorsport Mercedes-AMG GT3 Lewis Williamson – Aaron Walker – James Cottingham
GT3 ProAm SPS automotive performance Mercedes-AMG GT3 Dominik Baumann – Martin Berry – Valentin Pierburg
GT3 ProAm SunEnergy1 by SPS Mercedes-AMG GT3 Philip Ellis – Kenny Habul – Martin Konrad
GT3 ProAm Herberth Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-R (991.II) Klaus Bachler – Alfred Renauer – Daniel Allemann
GT3 ProAm Herberth Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-R (991.II) Robert Renauer – Patrick Kolb – Ralf Bohn
GT3 ProAm Saalocin Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R (991.II) Stephane Kox – Peter Kox – Nico Pronk – Tom Boonen
GT3 Am AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT3 Giorgio Sernagiotto – Alessandro Cozzi – Tani Hanna – Gabriele Lancieri
GT3 Am AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT3 Jamie Stanley – Alex Fox – Laurent De Meeus – Stefano Costantini
GT3 Am AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT3 Louis Prette – Philippe Prette – Jean Claude Saada – Conrad Grunewald
GT3 Am Kessel Racing Ferrari 488 GT3 Niccolò Schirò – Nicolò Rosi – Marco Pulcini – Emanuele M. Tabacchi
GT3 Am Team Baron Motorsport Middle East Ferrari 488 GT3 Daniele di Amato – Ernst Kirchmayr – Axel Sartingen – Matus Vyboh
GT3 Am MP Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 Thomas Gostner – Manuela Gostner – Corinna Gostner – David Gostner
GT3 Am RAM Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 Mikael Grenier – Ian Loggie – Morgan Tillbrook
GT3 Am EBM Giga Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R (991.II) Brenton Grove – Adrian Henry D’Silva – Stephen Grove – Carlos Rivas
GT Cup Centri Porsche Ticino Porsche 992 Alex Fontana – Ashish Patel – Ivan Jacoma
GT Cup Duel Racing by Toro Verde Porsche 992 Ramzi Moutran – Sami Moutran – Nabil Moutran
GT Cup Duel Racing by Toro Verde Porsche 992 David Fairbrother – Nigel Armstrong – Steven Liquorish – James Townsend
GT Cup Racevent Porsche 992 Marco Cassarà – Davide Scannicchio – Johannes Zelger – Pablo Biolghini
To download the full Entry List in pdf format, please click HERE

SCHEDULE DECEMBER 2022

Friday 9 December

12.30 – 13.15 Open Practice Test 1 (45m)
14.15 – 15.00 Open Practice Test 2 (45m)
16.00 – 17.30 Open Practice Test 3 (90m)
18.30 – 20.30 Open Practice Test 4 (120m)

Saturday 10 December

10.30 – 12.30 Free Practice 1 (120m)
15.00 – 16.00 Free Practice 2 (60m)
17.00 – 17.15 Qualifying Driver 1 (15m)
17.25 – 17.40 Qualifying Driver 2 (15m)
17.50 – 18.05 Qualifying Driver 3 (15m)
18.15 – 18.30 Qualifying Driver 4 (15m)

Sunday 11 December

9:30 – 10:00  Starting Grid
10:00 – 22:00 Race (12 hours)
22:15 Podium Presentation

live-timing

To access live timing please click HERE