LATEST NEWS

Pre-registration now open

It’s time for teams to register their interest in entering the ninth edition of the Gulf 12 Hours, taking place on the Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi on 14 December 2019. The grid will comprise a maximum of 32 cars. Of these 32 places,...

Load More

FINAL ENTRY LIST 2018

To download full details in PDF click HERE

GT3 PRO

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
99 Attempto Racing Stanislav Minsky  –  Klaus Bachler  –  Nick Foster RUS  –  AUT  –  AUS Audi R8 LMS GT3
44 Attempto Racing Clemens Schmid  –  Sean Walkinshaw  –  Giorgio Roda AUT  –  GBR  –  ITA Audi R8 LMS GT3
88 Car Collection Motorsport Dimitri Parhofer  –  Christopher Haase  –  Markus Winkelhock DEU  –  DEU  –  DEU Audi R8 LMS GT3
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski  –  Davide Rigon  –  Alessandro Pierguidi POL  –  ITA  –  ITA Ferrari 488 GT3
97 Oman Racing Ahmad Al Harthy  –  Jonny Adam  –  Darren Turner OMN  –  GBR  –  GBR Aston Martin Vantage GT3
5 McLaren Customer Racing Ben Barnicoat  –  Alvaro Parente  –  Shane Van Gisbergen GBR  –  POR  –  NZL McLaren 720S GT3
96 R-Motorsport Jake Dennis  –  Marvin Kirchöfer  –  Ricky Collard GBR  –  DEU  –  GBR Aston Martin Vantage GT3

GT3 PRO-AM

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
55 Attempto Racing Dietmar Haggenmüller  –  Uwe Alzen  –  Martin Konrad DEU –  DEU –  AUT Audi R8 LMS GT3
8 Car Collection Motorsport Dirg Parhofer –  Isaac Tutumulu-Lopez  –  Peter Schmidt DEU –  ESP – DEU Audi R8 LMS GT3
24 GPX Racing Roald Goethe  –  Stuart Hall  –  Fred Fatien – Jordan Grogor DEU  – GBR –  FRA – RSA Porsche GT3 R
77 Kessel Racing Claudio Schiavoni  –  Sergio Pianezzola  –  Andrea Piccini SWI –  ITA  –  ITA Ferrari 488 GT3
83 Kessel Racing Manuela Gostner  –  Rahel Frey  –  Michelle Gatting ITA –  SWI –  DEN Ferrari 488 GT3
27 Daiko Lazarus Racing Miguel Ramos  –  Nicola De Marco  –  Fabio Onidi POR – ITA –  ITA Lamborghini Huracan GT3
98 Beechdean Andrew Howard  –  Humaid al Masaood  –  Chris Dyson – Ross Gunn GBR  – UAE –  USA – GBR Aston Martin Vantage GT3

GT3 AM

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
33 Kessel Racing Fons Scheltema  –  Rick Lovat  –  Murat Cuhadaroglu – Niki Cadei NET –  CAN –  TUR Ferrari 488 GT3
69 Stile F Squadra Corse Martin Grab –  Jonathan Hui  –  Dirk Diggler SWI –  PRC – SWI Ferrari 458 GT3
84 AKKA ASP Mauro Ricci  –  Benjamin Ricci  –  Jean-Luc Beaubelique – Christophe Bourret ITA – FRA –  FRA – FRA Mercedes AMG GT3
51 Spirit of Race Christoph Ulrich  –  Tani Hanna  –  Kriton Lentoudis – Rui Aguas SWI – LEB –  GTE – POR Ferrari F488 GT3

GT4

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
3 Bullitt Racing Olli Caldwell  –  Ian Loggie  –  Oleg Kharuk GBR –  GBR –  RUS Mercedes AMG GT4
66 Bullitt Racing Andy Meyrick – Stephen Pattrick – Micah Stanley GBR –  GBR – MCO Mercedes AMG GT4
25 Ciceley Motorsport Jordan Witt  –  Frank Bird  –  Issam Charouf GBR – GBR –  SWE Mercedes AMG GT4
90 Scuderia Villorba Corse Giuseppe Fascicolo  –  Michele Camerlinghi  –  Matteo Franceschetti  –  Thomas Herpell ITA – ITA – ITA – DEU Maserati MC GT4
50 Scuderia Villorba Corse Patrick Zamparini  –  Piotr Chodzen  –  Antoni Chodzen ITA – POL –  POL Maserati MC GT4
95 Aston Martin Racing Thomas Canning –  Mark Farmer –  Oliver Wilkinson –  Adrian Willmott GBR – GBR –  GBR – GBR Aston Martin Vantage GT4
80 GDL Racing Gabriele Murroni  –  Jim Michaelian  –  Roberto Rayneri MCO – USA –  ITA Lamborghini Super Trofeo Evo GT3
87 GDL Racing Mario Cordoni  –  Steven Liquorish  –  Dimitris Deverikos ITA – GBR –  GBR Lamborghini Super Trofeo Evo GT3
89 GDL Racing Mohammed Hussain  –  Bashar Mardini –  Christopher Zoechling UAE – UAE –  AUT Porsche 911 GT3
57 PSC Motorsport Sarun Sereethoranakul  –  Saravut Sereethoranakul  –  Mohamad Afiq Ikhwan Bin Bohamad Yazid THA – THA –  THA Lamborgini Super Trofeo Eco GT3
9 Slidesports David Fairbrother –  Colin Paton –  Nigel Armstrong GBR – GBR –  GBR Porsche Carrera 991 GT3 Cup

PROTOTYPES

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
7 Scuderia Villorba Corse Mauro Calamia  –  Roberto Pampanini  –  Nicolas Stuerzinger – Stefano Monaco SWI –  SWI –  SWI – SWI Ligier JS P3
39 Graff Sergio Pasian –  Eric Trouillet –  Kang Ling –  Thibault Mourgues BRA FRA –  PRC – FRA Norma M30
70 Graff Esteban Garcia – Sébastien Page – Luis San Juan SWI – SWI –  ESP Ligier JS P3
4 Graff James Winslow – Neale Muston – Jake Parsons GBR – AUS –  AUS Norma M30

SCHEDULE 2018

Thursday 13 December

15.00 – 15.45 Driver briefing
17.00 – 20.00 Free practice 1 (180m)

Friday 14 December

09.30 – 10.20 Free practices 2 (50m)
10.30 – 11.20 Free practices 3 (50m)
11.30 – 12.20 Free practices 4 (50m)
15.45 – 16.05 Qualifying Driver 1 (20m)
16.20 – 16.40 Qualifying Driver 2 (20m)
16.55 – 17.15 Qualifying Driver 3 (20m)

Saturday 15 December

09.30 – 15.30 Race Part 1 (6 hours)
17.30 – 23.30 Race Part 2 (6 hours)