TICKETS AVAILABLE A THE PADDOCK GATE

Price: 50 aed, children & students FREE

LATEST NEWS

Britain vs Germany for GT4 honours

This year’s GT4 class will be a battle between German and English manufacturers, as Mercedes and BMW go up against McLaren and Aston Martin. The all-UAE driver line-up in the 3Y Technology-run BMW M4 will challenge the SVC Sport Management Mercedes AMG and the...

Load More

ENTRY LIST 2019

To download full details in PDF click HERE

GT3 PRO

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
19 GPX Racing Stuart Hall – Benji Goethe – Jordan Grogor GBR – DEN – UAE Porsche 911 GT3 R
48 HTP Motorsport Maximilian Goetz – Dominik Baumann – Al Zubair Al Faisal DEU – AUT – UAE Mercedes AMG GT3
55 Attempto Racing Murod Sultanov – Mattia Drudi – Nicolas Foster RUS – ITA – AUS Audi R8 GT3
66 Attempto Racing Rinat Salikhov – Christopher Mies – Dries Vanthoor RUS – DEU – BEL Audi R8 GT3

GT3 PRO-AM

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
20 GPX Racing Nico Pronk – Stanislav Minsky – Fred Fatien – Klaus Bachler NED – SLO – FRA – AUT Porsche 911 GT3 R
7 Dinamic Motorsport Ivan Jacoma – Roberto Pampanini – Mauro Calamia SWI – SWI – SWI Porsche 911 GT3 R
8 LP Racing Alex Liang Jiatong – Bashar Mardini – Luca Pirri – Stefano Constantini SWI – UAE – ITA – ITA Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo
77 Barwell Motorsport Adrian Amstutz – Miguel Amos – Jordan Witt – Patrick Kujala SWI – POR – GBR – FIN Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo
83 Iron Lynx Manuela Gostner – Rahel Frey – Michelle Gatting ITA – SWI – DEN Ferrari 488 GT3
46 Monster VR46 Kessel Valentino Rossi – Luca Marini – Alessio Salucci ITA – ITA – ITA Ferrari 488 GT3
55 Attempto Racing Murod Sultanov – Mattia Drudi – Nicolas Foster RUS – ITA – AUS Audi R8 GT3
5 Uwe Alzen Automotive Uwe Alzen – Martin Konrad – Dietmar Haggenmueller DEU – AUT – DEU Audi R8 GT3 Evo

GT3 AM

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
9 3Y Technology Gilles Vannelet – Philippe Bourgois – Oscar Lee FRA – BEL – HKG BMW M6 GT3
10 SPS Automotive Performance Valentin Pierburg – Christian Hook – Manuel Lauck DEU – DEU – DEU Mercedes AMG GT3
84 AKKA ASP Mauro Ricci – Benjamin Ricci – Jerome Policand FRA – FRA – FRA Mercedes AMG GT3
11 AF Corse Tani Hann – Christophe Ulrich – Kriton Lentoudis – Rui Aguas LEB – SWI – GRE – POR Ferrari 488 GT3
33 Kessel Racing David Perel – Murat Cuhadaroglu – Marco Zanuttini – John Hartshorne SAF – TUR – ITA – GBR Ferrari 488 GT3
65 Kessel Racing Alexis De Bernardi – Loris Capirossi – Nicola Cadei LUX – ITA – ITA Ferrari 488 GT3

GT4

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
18 3Y Technology Ahmad Almoosa – Saif Alameri – Sheikh Hasher Al Maktoum – Saeed Al Mehairi UAE – UAE – UAE – UAE BMW M4 GT4
90 SVC Sport Management Amedeo Pamanini – Michele Camarlinghi – Stefano Monaco – Linus Diener SWI – ITA – SWI – SWI Mercedes AMG GT4
15 Mercedes AMG GT4 Michael Dinan – David Whitmore – David Holloway USA – GBR – GBR Aston Martin Vantage GT4
21 Balfe Motorsport Mia Flewitt – Issam Charrouf – Josh Cook – Euan Hankey SWE – GBR – GBR – GBR McLaren 570S GT4
22 Balfe Motorsport Nick Moss – James Pickford – Brendan Iribe – Ollie Millroy GBR – GBR – USA – GBR McLaren 570S GT4
44 David Appleby Engineering James Holder – Matthew George – Steve Tandy GBR – GBR – GBR Aston Martin Vantage GT4

GT CUP 1

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
12 Art Line Team Georgia Sergey Afanasyev – Jack Butel – Steven Liquorish – Shota Abkhazava RUS – GBR – GBR – GEO Lamborghini Super Trofeo
88 Dragon Racing Jim Geddie – Glynn Geddie – Karim Al Azhari UAE – UAE – UAE Lamborghini Super Trofeo
81 GDL Racing Gabriele Murroni – Mario Cordoni – Angelo Negro MCO – ITA – HKG Lamborghini Super Trofeo

GT CUP 2

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
87 GDL Racing Jim Michaelian – Mohammed Hussain – Risto Vukov USA – UAE – MAC Porsche 911 Cup
14 MRS GT Racing Glenn van Parijs – Graeme Mundy – JM Littman BEL – GBR – IRE Porsche 911 Cup

PROTOTYPES

NO TEAM DRIVER NAT VEHICLE
4 ARC Bratislava Miro Konopka – Neale Muston – Simon Murray SLO – AUS – ZAF Ginetta P3
2 United Autosports Jim McGuire – Richard Meins – Shaun Lynn USA – GBR – GBR Ligier JSP3

SCHEDULE 2019

Thursday 12 December

15.00 – 15.45 Driver briefing
17.00 – 20.00 Free practice 1 (180m)

Friday 13 December

09.30 – 10.20 Free Practice 2 (50m)
10.30 – 11.20 Free Practice 3 (50m)
11.30 – 12.20 Free Practice 4 (50m)
17.00 – 17.15 Qualifying Driver 1 (15m)
17.30 – 17.45 Qualifying Driver 2 (15m)
18.00 – 18.15 Qualifying Driver 3 (15m)

Saturday 14 December

09.30 – 15.30 Race Part 1 (6h)
17.30 – 23.30 Race Part 2 (6h)